embeddings / embeddinggemma-2/hf-914f7f8/q8-onnx-community/onnxruntime-cuda-ort1.29.0-cuda12 /

2026-10-07-quick-card-prompts-b17c83

By output dimension

DimsScore (95% interval over tasks)Δ vs referenceFidelity
76866.8054.95–78.12−0.10 [−0.38, +0.09]faithfulcos 0.9999 · top-10 0.98
51266.4854.66–77.88+0.05 [−0.05, +0.18]faithfulcos 0.9999 · top-10 0.98
25665.0653.22–76.64+0.08 [−0.05, +0.22]faithfulcos 0.9999 · top-10 0.97
12860.6648.53–72.62+0.05 [−0.07, +0.19]faithfulcos 1.0000 · top-10 0.96

Reference: embeddinggemma-2/hf-914f7f8/fp32-google/sentence-transformers-torch-cuda-st6.1.0-torch2.14.1-cu126/embeddings/2026-10-07-quick-card-prompts-d0777f

Per task

MTEB main score ×100
Task768512256128
NanoArguAnaRetrieval64.9162.8559.9356.64
NanoClimateFeverRetrieval27.9728.5627.6226.75
NanoDBPediaRetrieval65.1764.2463.7857.72
NanoFEVERRetrieval92.3493.2291.0686.85
NanoFiQA2018Retrieval44.7544.0242.7633.42
NanoHotpotQARetrieval89.5688.2987.5378.56
NanoMSMARCORetrieval55.5055.1354.7850.24
NanoNFCorpusRetrieval38.1037.1135.1530.48
NanoNQRetrieval78.4976.7073.2871.47
NanoQuoraRetrieval95.4695.4594.8192.88
NanoSCIDOCSRetrieval37.8637.6635.6230.89
NanoSciFactRetrieval88.0889.6187.2477.83
NanoTouche2020Retrieval44.0744.5842.8638.01
STSBenchmark87.4887.5487.3786.90
Banking77Classification92.2892.2692.0791.27

Throughput

Prefill tokens/s (engine)
12,620 (embedding has no decode)
Prefill tokens/s (wall)
7,689 (includes HTTP and base64)
Texts
66,939 texts · 11,589,994 tokens · 44.4 texts/s
Engine
backend=onnxruntime · onnx_file=model_quantized.onnx · requested_provider=CUDAExecutionProvider · active_providers=CUDAExecutionProvider,CPUExecutionProvider · onnxruntime=1.29.0 · transformers=5.19.0 · max_seq_length=8192 · token_budget_per_forward=16384 · python=3.12.15 · platform=Linux-7.0.0-34-generic-x86_64-with-glibc2.36 · machine=x86_64 · numpy=2.5.3

Run

Suite
embeddings · quick tier · profile card-prompts · mode native
Items
2,092 succeeded of 2,092 attempted (66,939 planned)
When
2026-10-07 04:25:02 UTC · 29 min
Hardware
NVIDIA P100 · 16 GB
2026-10-07: device facts copied from the operator's inventory after the run; the launcher did not record them yet
Harness
bench @ d7cc285 · scorer mteb 2.22.5
Suite hash
d499aab0d7091e3ba5b211e1cbaedf79ed4c9c86a7214156946d2ee4d21299ec
Recipe
embeddinggemma-2/p100/st-ort · profile ort-q8 · inference-engines @ 98e8454
Latency
p50 519 ms · p95 1.63 s · p99 4.07 s (per request)
Usage
11,589,994 input tokens · 0 output tokens · $0.00

Reproduce

npm run bench -- run --recipe embeddinggemma-2/p100/st-ort \
    --recipe-profile ort-q8 \
    --on <host with a p100:p100> \
    --suite embeddings --tier quick --profile card-prompts \
    --reference results/embeddinggemma-2/hf-914f7f8/fp32-google/sentence-transformers-torch-cuda-st6.1.0-torch2.14.1-cu126/embeddings/2026-10-07-quick-card-prompts-d0777f

Files

exactly as committed under results/